Our Timetable

Come and join the fun! Below is our current timetable, if you're unsure of the most suitable class for yourself or your son / daughter please get in touch.

Dancers
Anna Rose Dance Students
Anna Rose Dance Students

Class Timetable

Monday

Wrights Meadow Centre, Wycombe Marsh

2.00pm - 2.30pm Mini Roses Ballet ages 18 months up to 2.5

Flackwell Heath Community Centre

3.30pm - 4.00pm Pre School Ballet ages 2.5+

4.00pm - 4.30pm Pre-Primary Ballet

4.30pm - 5.00pm Primary Ballet

5.00pm - 5.30pm Standard One Ballet

5.30pm - 6.00pm Standard Two/Three Ballet

6.00pm - 7.00pm Pointework and Standard Five Ballet

7.10pm - 7.55pm Adult Beginners Tap Dance

Tuesday

Great Kingshill Village Hall

MAIN HALL - Miss Anna

4.15pm - 4.45pm Pre-Primary Ballet

4.45pm - 5.15pm Standard Two Ballet

5.15pm - 5.45pm Grade Three Modern

5.45pm - 6.15pm Grade Five Modern

6.15pm - 6.45pm Standard Three / Four Ballet

6.45pm - 7.00pm Pointe Work

SMALL HALL - Miss Theresa / Miss Alex

4.15pm - 4.45pm Pre School Ballet ages 2.5+

4.45pm - 5.15pm Modern and Tap Mix

5.15pm - 5.45pm Grade Three Tap

5.45pm - 6.15pm Grade Two Tap

Wednesday

Flackwell Heath Community Centre

MAIN HALL

4.00pm - 4.30pm Grade One Tap

4.30pm - 5.00pm Grade Two Tap

5.00pm - 5.30pm Grade Four Tap

5.30pm - 6.00pm Grade Five Modern

SARNEY ROOM

4.30pm - 5.00pm Grade Two Modern

5.00pm - 5.30pm Grade Three Modern

Thursday

Wrights Meadow Centre, Wycombe Marsh

4.30pm - 5.15pm Musical Theatre ages 4+

5.15pm - 5.45pm Gymnastics Dance Minis

5.45 - 6.15pm Gymnastics Dance Juniors

Sir William Ramsay School, Hazlemere

7.45pm - 8.45pm Adult Ballet

8.45pm - 9.30pm Adult Tap (Improvers Level)

Friday

Wycombe Rye Lido

FRONT STUDIO

4.00pm - 4.30pm Pre School Ballet ages 2.5+

4.30pm - 5.00pm Pre-Primary Ballet

5.00pm - 5.30pm Standard Two Ballet

5.30pm - 6.00pm Grade Three Modern

BACK STUDIO

5.00pm - 5.30pm Standard One Ballet

Saturday

Wrights Meadow Centre, Wycombe Marsh

9.00am - 9.30am Pre School Ballet ages 2.5+

9.30am - 10.00am Pre-Primary Ballet

10.00am - 10.30am Primary Ballet

10.30am - 11.00am Standard One Ballet

11.00am - 11.30am Modern and Tap Mix class

11.30am - 12.00pm Standard Two/Grade Three Ballet

12.00pm - 12.45pm Street Dance ages 7+

12.45pm - 1.30pm Cheerleading ages 7+